Challenge Diabetes 5K

Saint Paul, MN

July 9, 2011

75 degrees, Humid, Overcast
Results by Craig Yotter

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 M40  Jay Nelson, 41, Minneapolis, MN            18:06  
    2    1 M45  George Oien, 45, Mendota Heights, MN       18:24  
    3    1 JrM  Nicholas Oelke, 16, Eagan, MN              18:30  
    1    1 W19  Callie Sopiwnik, 26*, Saint Paul, MN       19:14  
    4    1 M19  Anthony Wiener, 30, Woodbury, MN           19:48  
    2    2 W19  Jennifer Ingebritsen, 27*, Bloomington, MN 19:52  
    3    3 W19  Kristin Haubrich, 25*, Laguna Niguel, CA   20:03  
    5    1 M55  Jack Ankrum, 59, Vadnais Heights, MN       20:41  
    4    4 W19  Emily Montgomery, 37*, Minneapolis, MN     21:17  
    5    1 JrW  Siri McCord, 18*, Saint Paul, MN           21:53  
    6    2 JrM  Cameron Harming, 13, Chamberlain, SD       22:05  
    7    1 M50  David Roddenberry, 53, Minneapolis, MN     22:07  
    8    3 JrM  Timothy Krause, 15, Eden Prairie, MN       22:25  
    6    1 W50  Mary Hirsch, 50*, Edina, MN                22:58  
    9    2 M19  Matt Wehner, 38, Saint Paul, MN            23:14  
    7    5 W19  Marta Krause, 19*, Eden Prairie, MN        23:26  
   10    3 M19  Eric Laska, 33, Minneapolis, MN            23:37  
   11    2 M40  Mark Harming, 41, Chamberlain, SD          23:48  
    8    1 W45  Tracy Brodie, 45*, Tamuning, GU            23:52  
   12    3 M40  Karl Ebert, 42, Minneapolis, MN            23:57  
   13    2 M50  Michael Provenzano, 51, Shoreview, MN      23:59  
    9    6 W19  Lindsay Ashburn, 28*, Spring Park, MN      24:08  
   14    4 M19  Andrew Houghton, 24, Minneapolis, MN       24:10  
   15    2 M45  Kevin McGlauchlen, 47, Inver Grove Heights, 
                                                              24:16  
   16    4 JrM  Benjamin Hacker, 16, Apple Valley, MN      24:27  
   10    1 W40  Carole Norris, 41*, Saint Paul, MN         24:48  
   17    5 M19  Daniel Moshe, 26, Mntha, MN                24:50  
   11    2 JrW  Maayan Albert, 14*, Bethesda, MD           25:28  
   18    3 M50  Dave Rawlings, 52, Minneapolis, MN         25:35  
   19    4 M50  Kendall Kraft, 53, Savage, MN              25:37  
   12    7 W19  Stephanie Feakes, 25*, Saint Paul, MN      25:44  
   20    6 M19  Frederick Wtson, 22, Edina, MN             25:46  
   13    3 JrW  Maggie Armstrong, 17*, Minneapolis, MN     25:47  
   21    7 M19  Josh Hausmann, 29, Minneapolis, MN         25:47  
   14    8 W19  Laura Esparza-Webster, 29*, Eagan, MN      25:49  
   15    9 W19  Rebecca Picard, 23*, Lakeland, MN          26:00  
   22    3 M45  James Palmersheim, 47, Osseo, MN           26:03  
   23    8 M19  Ben Gulsvg, 25, Woodbury, MN               26:06  
   16    2 W40  Barbara Ankrum, 44*, Vadnais Heights, MN   26:19  
   24    9 M19  Alex Rosenblum, 19, Mendota Heights, MN    26:32  
   17    2 W50  Tina Martin, 50*, Minneapolis, MN          26:45  
   25    1 M65  Harry Farb, 66, Mntha, MN                  26:48  
   26   10 M19  Jeremy Forcier, 33, Chaska, MN             27:11  
   27    2 M55  James McCord, 55, Saint Paul, MN           27:25  
   28    4 M40  Greg Fuhrman, 43, Rogers, MN               27:27  
   29    3 M55  Dick Rawlings, 55, Richardson, TX          27:29  
   30   11 M19  Brad Hunt, 29, Blaine, MN                  27:33  
   18   10 W19  Kristina Tokle, 28*, Blaine, MN            27:34  
   19    1 W55  Julie Appert, 59*, Cottage Grove, MN       27:58  
   20   11 W19  Sharon Linden, 28*, Minneapolis, MN        28:05  
   21   12 W19  Danielle Agnew, 33*, Saint Paul, MN        28:17  
   31   12 M19  Greg Herold, 39, Woodbury, MN              28:30  
   22   13 W19  Margaret Norris, 38*, Woodbury, MN         28:32  
   23    2 W45  Marissa Rosenblum, 49*, Mendota Heights, MN
                                                              28:35  
   24    3 W45  Rhonda Behm, 45*, Plymouth, MN             28:48  
   25   14 W19  Nicole Hauck, 29*, Lakeville, MN           28:51  
   32    5 JrM  Charlie Rosenblum, 15, Mendota Heights, MN 28:54  
   26   15 W19  Christy Verness, 31*, Wyoming, MN          29:06  
   27   16 W19  Theresa Gulsvig, 25*, Woodbury, MN         29:13  
   28   17 W19  Dinah Langsjoen, 24*, Saint Paul, MN       29:16  
   33    5 M50  Jim Cole, 50, Columbia Heights, MN         29:23  
   29   18 W19  Sari Flatness, 35*, Savage, MN             29:24  
   30    4 W45  Emily Chapman, 46*, Saint Paul, MN         29:32  
   34    4 M55  Paul Montain, 56, Lino Lakes, MN           29:41  
   31   19 W19  Kristin Neperud, 33*, North St. Paul, MN   29:43  
   35   13 M19  Luke Slindee, 27, Hopkins, MN              30:10  
   36   14 M19  Brian Gostanzik, 38, Richfield, MN         30:36  
   37   15 M19  Chris Swanson, 34, North St. Paul, MN      30:38  
   32    3 W50  Mary Orchard, 51*, Brooklyn Park, MN       30:50  
   38   16 M19  Jc Godlewski, 36, Burnsville, MN           31:17  
   33    4 W50  Janet Watson, 51*, Saint Paul, MN          31:22  
   34   20 W19  Jd Phillips, 24*, Minneapolis, MN          31:29  
   35   21 W19  Jessica Mathiason, 26*, Minneapolis, MN    31:30  
   36   22 W19  Hillary Grodsky, 26*, Minneapolis, MN      31:31  
   39    5 M55  Michael Jamison, 58, Saint Paul, MN        31:34  
   40   17 M19  Jason Stockwell, 31, Columbia Heights, MN  31:44  
   37   23 W19  Maria Rippy, 37*, Woodbury, MN             31:54  
   41    2 M65  Gerry VandeGarde, 67, Bloomington, MN      32:03  
   38    3 W40  Kimberly Samrock, 41*, Hugo, MN            32:23  
   39    4 W40  Hiroko Bretz, 40*, Roseville, MN           32:26  
   40    5 W45  Tess Kuzdak, 49*, Grapevine, TX            32:37  
   41    1 W60  Linda Rudeen, 63*, Cottage Grove, MN       32:46  
   42   24 W19  Carissa Keeler, 27*, St. Louis Park, MN    32:48  
   43   25 W19  Dana Pennington, 32*, Eden Prairie, MN     33:14  
   44    5 W50  Annie Loney, 54*, Minnetonka, MN           33:16  
   42   18 M19  Christopher Prouty, 27, Minneapolis, MN    33:22  
   45   26 W19  Barb Davids, 37*, New Brighton, MN         33:25  
   46   27 W19  Edie Stein, 34*, St. Louis Park, MN        33:31  
   47    2 W55  Debra Bohman, 56*, Coon Rapids, MN         33:45  
   48   28 W19  Katherine Dorn, 26*, Saint Paul, MN        33:46  
   43    5 M40  Will Berigan, 42, Saint Paul, MN           33:47  
   44    1 M70  Robert Norris, 74, Stillwater, MN          33:53  
   49   29 W19  Kelly Link, 27*, St. Louis Park, MN        33:59  
   50   30 W19  Annie Ormiston, 24*, Minneapolis, MN       34:02  
   45    6 M40  Doug Bretz, 43, Apex, NC                   34:12  
   46    6 JrM  Andy Taylor, 17, Eagan, MN                 34:29  
   51   31 W19  Amanda Gregory, 28*, Minneapolis, MN       34:44  
   52   32 W19  Roma Gregory, 28*, Roseville, MN           35:22  
   53   33 W19  Susie Meyer, 26*, Falcon Heights, MN       35:22  
   47   19 M19  John Holland, 26, Bloomington, MN          35:22  
   48   20 M19  Satbir Grover, 29, Minneapolis, MN         35:38  
   54    6 W45  Jeri Cole, 47*, Columbia Heights, MN       35:46  
   55   34 W19  Nichole Beck, 24*, Edina, MN               35:48  
   49   21 M19  Adam Czech, 29, Saint Paul, MN             35:49  
   56   35 W19  Julianna Czech, 27*, Saint Paul, MN        35:49  
   57   36 W19  Kim Snyder, 27*, Shakopee, MN              35:54  
   58    2 W60  Randy Gerdin, 64*, West St. Paul, MN       36:04  
   59   37 W19  Molly Dise, 25*, Minneapolis, MN           36:06  
   60   38 W19  Emily Pedersen, 25*, Lakeville, MN         36:06  
   61   39 W19  Meghan Fisher, 26*, Richfield, MN          36:10  
   62    3 W55  Donna DeMatteo, 55*, Afton, MN             36:12  
   50    4 M45  Jonathan Bundt, 48, Minnetonka, MN         36:18  
   51    7 JrM  Avinoam Bundt, 11, Minnetonka, MN          36:18  
   63   40 W19  Elisabeth Pascaly, 27*, Eagan, MN          36:30  
   64    7 W45  Amy Kohout, 47*, Saint Paul, MN            36:38  
   65   41 W19  Beth Shimanski, 34*, New Hope, MN          36:57  
   66   42 W19  Emily Hassenstab, 20*, Chaska, MN          37:07  
   67   43 W19  Holly Pinkerton, 30*, Columbia Heights, MN 37:15  
   68    6 W50  Katie Loney, 52*, Maple Grove, MN          37:24  
   69           Robyn Sandahl*, Stillwater, MN             38:01  
   52    5 M45  Charlie Markon, 48, Inver Grove Heights,   38:03  
   53    8 JrM  Zachary Markon, 13, Inver Grove Heights,   38:04  
   70    3 W60  Mary Doyle, 62*, Lake Elmo, MN             38:05  
   54    6 M50  Mike Kuzdak, 50, Grapevine, TX             38:18  
   55    9 JrM  Colin Kuzdak, 16, Grapevine, TX            38:18  
   71    8 W45  Debbie Hoppe, 49*, Scandia, MN             38:28  
   72   44 W19  Elizabeth Bradshaw, 26*, White Bear Lake, MN
                                                              38:44  
   73    9 W45  Wendy Gehl, 49*, Stillwater, MN            39:05  
   56   22 M19  Justin Teske, 29, Stillwater, MN           39:05  
   74    5 W40  Andrea Johnson, 44*, Roseville, MN         39:31  
   75   10 W45  Alicia Nelson, 45*, Maplewood, MN          39:44  
   76    4 W55  Judy Dinehart, 59*, Stillwater, MN         39:51  
   77    4 JrW  Abigail Gadbois, 18*, Woodville, WI        40:44  
   78   11 W45  Patty Jones, 45*, Albert Lea, MN           40:47  
   79   45 W19  Shana Harming, 39*, Chamberlain, SD        41:07  
   80    6 W40  Liz Gadbois, 42*, Woodville, WI            41:34  
   81   46 W19  Tiffany Pietsch, 28*, Inver Grove Heights, 
                                                              44:23  
   82   47 W19  Jillian Schuerman, 29*, Apple Valley, MN   44:23  
   57   23 M19  David Oline, 32, Little Canada, MN         51:10  
   83    7 W40  Lori Counts, 43*, Minnetonka, MN           51:15  
   84   48 W19  Crissy Roeglin, 39*, Waconia, MN           51:15  
   85   12 W45  Catherine Vinson, 47*, Hugo, MN            51:50  
   58   24 M19  Shon Hartman, 39, Prior Lake, MN           54:03  
   86   49 W19  Chelsey Griggs, 35*, Mendota Heights, MN   54:03  
   87   50 W19  Diane Kass, 29*, Oakdale, MN               55:09  
   59   25 M19  Andrew Kass, 29, Oakdale, MN               55:09  
   88   51 W19  Kelli Swenson, 23*, Saint Paul, MN         56:34  
   89   52 W19  Angela Swenson, 30*, Saint Paul, MN        56:34  
   90   53 W19  Christin Staves, 31*, Hastings, MN         59:22  
   91    4 W60  Susan Nilson, 60*, Hudson, WI              59:27  
   92    5 W60  Tanya Prindle, 64*, Minnetonka, MN         59:28  
   93    8 W40  Amy Hayden, 44*, Minneapolis, MN           59:28  
   94    6 W60  Lynn Schwartz, 61*, Eagan, MN              59:52  
   95    7 W50  Peggy Koan, 51*, Owatonna, MN            1:01:13  
   96    8 W50  Miriam Mueller, 52*, Northfield, MN      1:01:13  
   60   26 M19  Jim Draheim, 30, Blaine, MN              1:01:36  
   97    9 W50  Ellen Draheim, 51*, Kalamazoo, MI        1:01:38  
   98   54 W19  Michelle Draheim, 30*, Blaine, MN        1:01:40  
   99   10 W50  Marianna Stander, 53*, Dearborn Heights, MI
                                                            1:01:41  
   61   27 M19  Joshua Pelant, 31, Hopkins, MN           1:02:11  
  100    9 W40  Barbara Harwood, 41*, Golden Valley, MN  1:05:53  
  101   55 W19  Melissa Assels, 30*, Isanti, MN          1:05:53  
  102   56 W19  Lauren McLaughlin, 32*, Bloomington, MN  1:05:55  
  103   13 W45  Belinda Zenk, 48*, Minneapolis, MN       1:05:55  
  104   57 W19  Nissa Roberts, 39*, Andover, MN          1:08:38  
  105   58 W19  Melanie O'Brien, 38*, Saint Paul, MN     1:08:38  
   62    6 M45  Jim Roberts, 47, Andover, MN             1:08:39  
* indicates females
9 finishers among Men Under 19
27 finishers among Men 19 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 44
6 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 65 - 69
1 finishers among Men 70 - 74
4 finishers among Women Under 19
58 finishers among Women 19 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
13 finishers among Women 45 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
62 male finishers
105 female finishers
167 total finishers

Return to home page.